Between mid November and the New Year's Eve, I read another 10 books, powered by holidays and time spent on airplanes. Travels with my aunt, by Graham Greene Doctor Fischer of Geneva, by Graham Greene The pyramid of mud, by Andrea Camilleri An economist gets lunch, by Tyler Cowen The last of Stanfields, by Marc Levy P.S. from Paris, by Marc Levy Tender is the night, by F. Scott Fitzgerald Belonging, by Nora King The house on Mango Street, by Sandra Cisneros Biblophile - an illustrated miscellany, by Jane Mount Here's to a good year's reading!! |